Untamed Ionian: Full day Cruise to Meganisi, Formikoula, Kalamos & Skorpios
5.0(2 reviews) Lefkada, Greece
- Rated 5.0 out of 5Guest rating of this trip on Click&Boat.
- Private tripThe whole boat is just for your group — the price is for the boat, not per person.
- With a skipperA skipper steers the boat, so you don't need a licence.
- 8 h on the water≈ €163 per hour for the whole boat.
- Departs from LefkadaThe departure point is on the map below.
- Canados 58FTMotor yacht — you can also rent it by the day.
About this trip
Sail into a world of raw beauty and tranquil bays with this full-day cruise through some of the Ionian’s most untouched islands.
From legendary caves to remote beaches, this journey departing from Nidri is made for explorers who want it all — crystal-clear waters, authentic island vibes, and total relaxation.
Begin your day with a visit to the impressive Papanicolis Cave on Meganisi, carved into the cliffs by centuries of waves. Then continue to Formikoula, a tiny uninhabited island with wild charm and ideal swimming spots.
Around midday, drop anchor at Kalamos for a delicious local lunch, followed by a quiet swim at the serene Myrtia Beach. Finally, end your adventure in style at Skorpios Island, enjoying a peaceful moment at the iconic Jackie O’ Beach before cruising back.
This itinerary is ideal for those looking to disconnect from the world and immerse themselves in nature, far from the crowds and surrounded by Ionian splendor.
Departure point
Lefkada
Open a larger map →Other trips on this boat
The same owner offers these trips too.
Ionian Treasures: Private Cruise to Meganisi and Skorpios€1,300 / trip8 h5.0
Coastal Escape: Meganisi & Skorpios 6h Cruise€1,100 / trip6 h5.0
Off-the-Map Islands: Private Day Cruise to Formikoula, Kalamos & Kastos€1,300 / trip5.0
Grand Ionian Escape: Daily Cruise to Kefalonia, Ithaca & Meganisi€1,500 / trip8 h5.0
Ithaca Serenity: Private Full-Day Cruise from Nidri€1,500 / trip8 h5.0
West Coast Beauty: Full-Day Cruise to Lefkada’s Iconic Beaches€1,500 / trip8 h5.0The boat
You can also rent this boat by the day.
When to go to Lefkada
May – October · busiest in July – August
- Peak season
- Boating season
- Low season
More boat trips in Lefkada
All boat trips in Lefkada (28) →
8 h 11Your own Greek Odyssey: an 8-hour trip on a speedboat
from €780 / trip
8 h 11Discover Meganisi, and More on a Tailored Cruise from Nydri
from €600 / trip
8 h 11Ithaca in Depth: Full-Day Private Cruise from Nidri
from €1,500 / trip
8 h 11Ionian Escape: Cruise to Meganisi and Skorpios
from €1,300 / trip
from€1,300 / trip
View on Click&Boat